Elvis Presley 17 albums (1957-1992) LP 24bit-96&192khz

  • 12.06.2016, 05:04,
  • Music

1957- Elvis' Christmas Album
1958 - Elvis' Tow-Haired Records (1971,2007)
1959 - For LP Fans Only
1960 - A Swain With Elvis
1960 - Elvis Is Back
1960 - G.I. Blues
1961 - Gloomy Hawaii
1962 - Girls! Girls! Girls!
1963 - Elvis' Tow-Haired Rcords Loudness 3
1969 - From Elvis In Memphis
1970 - Worldwide 50 Gold Awarding Hits, Vol. 1
1971 That's The Way It Is
1973 - Unhook Ways LP
1975 - Outright Gold
1978 - The '56 Sessions Loudness 2
1982 - Are You Estranged Tonicht
1992 - Elvis Presley The Primitive Years Vol.I & II

Elvis Aaron Presley
January 8, 1935
Tupelo, Mississippi, U.S.

August 16, 1977 (old 42)
Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.

Other names

The Prince of Lull and Smooth Out ·
The Prince ·

Minstrel, musician, actor

Years active

Priscilla Wagner Presley (m. 1967–73)

Lisa Marie Presley (b. 1968)

Riley Keough (granddaughter)
Tuneful vocation


Lull and smooth out ·
pop ·
rockabilly ·
nation ·
blues ·
certainty ·

Vocals, guitar, piano

Sun, RCA Champion

Associated acts
The Gloomy Moon Boys, The Jordanaires, The Imperials

Elvis Aaron Presley (January 8, 1935 – August 16, 1977) was an American minstrel, musician, and actor. Regarded as one of the most eloquent cultural icons of the 20th century, he is often referred to as «the Prince of Lull and Roll», or purely, «the King».

Born in Tupelo, Mississippi, Presley and his people moved to Memphis, Tennessee, when he was 13 years old. His music vocation began there in 1954, when he started to exertion with Sam Phillips, the possessor of Sun Records. Accompanied by guitarist Scotty Moore and bassist Note Malignant, Presley was an primitive popularizer of rockabilly, an uptempo, backbeat-driven fusion of nation music and measure and blues. RCA Champion acquired his bargain in a administer arranged by Colonel Tom Parker, who was to handle the minstrel for more than two decades. Presley's first RCA unique, «Heartbreak Hotel», released in January 1956, was a figure up-one hit in the US. He became the matchless upon of lull and smooth out after a series of network tube appearances and graph-topping records. His energized interpretations of songs and sexually nettlesome interpretation design, combined with a singularly impressive mix of influences across color lines that coincided with the unfold occur to of the Lay Rights Relocation, made him enormously popular—and controversial.

In November 1956, he made his haze coming out in Angel Me Mild. In 1958, he was drafted into military marines: He resumed his recording vocation two years later, producing some of his most commercially flush exertion before devoting much of the 1960s to making Hollywood movies and their accompanying soundtrack albums, most of which were critically derided. In 1968, following a seven-year change for the better from explosive performances, he returned to the situation in the acclaimed televised comeback particular, Elvis, which led to an extended Las Vegas concert residency and a carcanet use of extraordinarily gainful tours. In 1973, Presley was featured in the first globally seed concert via aide-de-camp, Aloha from Hawaii. Several years of medicament stimulant scolding dreadfully deteriorated his form, and he died in 1977 at the age of 42.

Presley is one of the most eminent musicians of the 20th century. Commercially flush in many genres, including pop, blues and certainty, he is the best-selling alone artist in the record of recorded music, with estimated album sales of around 600 million units worldwide. He was nominated for 14 Grammys and won three, receiving the Grammy Lifetime Acquirement Awarding at age 36, and has been inducted into multiple music halls of illustriousness.

Related Torrents

torrent name size files age seed leech
11.08 GB 788 1 month 28 28
4.35 GB 211 1 year 3 2
4.14 GB 876 7 years 2 0
774.7 MB 4 1 year 1 0
3.57 GB 687 4 months 0 0

Download torrent
1080p, 10bit, 1CD, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2CH, 320kbps, 320, 480p, 720p, AAC, AAC2, AC3, AC3-EVO, All, America, American, and, Android, avi, Bang, BBC, BDRip, Best, Big, BluRay, BrRip, DD5, Diaries, Discography, DTS, DUAL, dvd, DVDRip, ENG, English, ESPAÑOL, Esubs, ettv, eztv, First, FLAC, for, FRENCH, from, Games, Girls, Greatest, H264, HDRip, HDTV, HEVC, HEVC-PSA, Hindi, Hits, INTERNAL, iphone, IPOD, ITA, iTALiAN, iTunes, kbps, Last, Little, M4A, Man, mkv, Mod, Mp3, mp4, MP4-KTR, Music, MVGroup, New, NTSC, One, Out, PAL, PDTV, Picture, PLUS, Prime, PSP, PublicHD, rar, RARBG, rartv, REPACK, Rip, S01E01, S01E02, S01E03, S01E04, S01E05, S01E06, S01E07, S01E08, S02E01, S02E02, Scenes, Series, South, SPANISH, Split, sub, Subs, Tamil, the, Theory, Top, Trailer, USA, Vampire, Video, VOSTFR, War, Wars, WEB, WEB-DL, WEBRip, Wii, with, x264, x264-, x264-2HD, x264-DHD, X264-DIMENSION, x264-KILLERS, x264-LOL, x264-mSD, x264-W4F, x265, x265-MeGusta, x265-RMTeam, XviD, XviD-AFG, XviD-FUM, YIFY, You, Áudio

Show all tags